CISF Constabe Application Form Download 2019 (914 Post)

Post Last Updates: Thursday, September 26, 2019 @ 1:08 PM

CISF Constable Tradesmen Recruitment 2019

(Central Industrial Security Force)

Post Name – Constable(GD) /Tradesman Posts(Group D& ITI Apprenticeship Posts)

IMPORTANT DATES

• Starting Date – 23/September/2019

• Last Date-:

• For All Over Country(Except North -East Region)- 22/October/2019

• For North- East Region-29/October/2019

• Exam Date – Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

• General OBC – Rs. 100/-

• SC / ST / Ex. Servicemen – No Fee

• Female (All Category) – No Fee

Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net banking/E Challan/SBI Collect

JOB LOCATION

All Over India

 

AGE LIMIT

(Age As On As on 01/August/2019) 

Minimum –18 Years

Maximum – 23 Years

Age Relaxation – As Per Rules

Number of post- 914 Posts

www.SarkariNaukria.com

Vacancy Details for CISF Constable Tradesmen Recruitment 2019

Post Name – Constable(GD) /Tradesman Posts(Group D& ITI Apprenticeship Posts)

Short Introduction: Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has Recently Invited to Application Form for the Post of Constable Tradesmen Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Download Application Form.

Total Vacancy Direct : 824 Post  |  ESM : 90 Post

Post/ Trade NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Cook13184324721315
Cobbler9300113
Barber39269188100
Washerman463412199120
Carpenter8500013
Sweeper9865263618243
Painter500005
Mason400004
Plumber400004
Mali310004
Electrician300003
Total Post3502187912057824

Ex-Service Men Vacancy Details

Post/ Trade NameTotal Post
Cook35
Cobbler1
Barber11
Washerman13
Carpenter1
Sweeper27
Painter1
Mason1
Total Post90

Pay Scale- Rs. 15,019/- per month

Educational Qualification:- CISF Constabe Application Form Download 2019

Electrician/Carpenter/Painter/Mason-Candidates who have passed their class 10th level of examination along with having ITI certification in relevant trade from NCVT/NAC approved institute will be eligible for these posts.

Rest All Posts-Candidates who have passed their class 10th level of examination from recognized board will be eligible for this post.

How to Apply for CISF Constable GD Recruitment 2019 –Interested candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official site of NLC before 22/October/2019.

Mode of Selection for CISF Constable GD Recruitment 2019- Selection will be based on -:

Written Exam Or Merit Basis              CISF Constabe Tradesmen Form Download 2019

Important Links

Application Format

Click Here

Download Notification

Hindi || English

Official website

Click Here

हिंदी में जानकारी के लिए

यहां क्लिक करें

Leave a Comment

Share
WhatsApp
Tweet
Pin
Share