Coal India CIL MT Online Form 2019

Post Last Updates: Monday, December 23, 2019 @ 11:56 AM

Coal India MT Recruitment 2019

Post Name – Management Trainees

IMPORTANT DATES

• Starting Date – 21-December-2019

 Last Date – 19-January-2020

 Last Date Fee Payment – 19-January-2020

• Admit Card – January-February-2020

• Exam Date – 27-28 February-2020

APPLICATION FEE

• General / OBC /  EWS – Rs. 1000/-

• SC / ST / PH – Rs. 100/-

Payment will be made through Net Banking/Credit Card/Debit Card/E Challan

JOB LOCATION

All India

AGE LIMIT

(As on 01-April-2019)

 Maximum – 30 years

Number of post- 1326 post

www.SarkariNaukria.com

Vacancy Details for Coal India Management Trainees Online Form 2019

Post Name – Management Trainees

Short Information: Coal India Limited (CIL) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Management Trainee MT in Various Trade Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates are Interested to this Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Vacancy | Eligibility Details

Total Vacancy : 1326 Post

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
MT (Mining)288
  • BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg/) in Related Trade with 60% Marks.
MT (Electrical)218
MT (Mechanical)258
MT (Civil)68
MT (Coal Preparation)28
  • BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg/) in Chemical/ Mineral with 60% Marks.
MT (Systems)46
  • BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg/) in Computer Science/ Engg. OR IT/ MCA with 60% Marks.
MT (Material Management)28
  • Engineering Degree in Electrical/ Mechanical with 2 Yrs. MBA/ PG Diploma with 60% Marks.
MT (Finance & Accounts)254
  • Candidates Have ICWA/ CA.
MT (Personnel & HR)89
  • PG Degree/ Diploma in Management with Specialization in HR/ Industrial Relations.
  • Read the Notification for More Eligibility Details.
MT (Marketing & Sales)23
  • MBA/ PG Diploma in Management with Specialization in Marketing with 60% Marks.
MT (Community Development)26
  • PG Degree/ Diploma in Community Development/ Social work.
  • Read the Notification for More Eligibility Details.

Trade & Category Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Mining11777294322288
Electrical8959223216218
Mechanical9370264227258
Civil2219714668
Coal Preparation11725328
Systems181357346
Material Management12824228
Finance & Accounts7068263852254
Personnel & HR3524814889
Marketing & Sales7923223
Community Development11734126

How to Apply for Coal India Management Trainees Recruitment 2019 –  Interested and eligible candidates  can submit online application for the prescribed posts through the Direct Apply Online link  given in the Important Links section below or they can apply through the official website also.

The last date for online application is 19-January-2020

Mode of Selection for Coal India Management Trainees Recruitment 2019 – On the basis of Computer Based Online Test.

Coal India Management Trainees Online Form 2019, Coal India Management Trainees Online Form 2019

Important Links

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

हिंदी में जानकारी के लिए

यहां क्लिक करें

Leave a Comment

Share
WhatsApp
Tweet
Pin
Share