SSSB PGT Teacher Online Form 2020

Post Last Updates: Friday, January 3, 2020 @ 5:46 PM

DSSSB PGT Teacher Recruitment 2020

(Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Commission)

Post Name – Various PGT Teaching & Educational and Vocational Guidance Counselor (EVGC) Posts (For Male & Female)

IMPORTANT DATES

• Starting Date – 14-January-2020

• Last Date – 13-February-2020

  Fee Payment Last Date –13-February-2020

• Admit Card – Available Soon

• Exam Date – Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

• General/ OBC / EWS – Rs. 100/-

• SC/ST/PH – Exempted

  Female All Category – Exempted

• Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net banking/E Challan/SBI Collect

JOB LOCATION

Delhi

AGE LIMIT

Maximum – 36 Years

Age Relaxation (Upper Age Limit)-

As per rules

Number of post- 710

www.SarkariNaurkria.com

Vacancy Details for DSSSB PGT Teacher Online Form 2020

Post Name – Various PGT Teaching / Educational and Vocational Guidance Counselor (EVGC) Posts (For Male & Female)

Short Information: Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of PGT Teacher and EVGC Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates are Interested to this Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Category & Posts Wise Vacancy Details-:

Sub. NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
BiologyMale300227
Female000112
ChemistryMale000101
Female000112
CommerceMale2716210661
Female91401832
EnglishMale1117121142
Female2414221456
HistoryMale10014722
MathMale1812151046
Female10314826
PhysicsMale12314222
Female121013329
SanskritFemale2402210
GeographyMale18816235
PunjabiFemale010001
EVGCMale886292316198
Female245621719118

Educational and Vocational Guidance Counselor (EVGC)  (Male) – 198 Posts

Educational and Vocational Guidance Counselor (EVGC)  (Female) – 118 Posts

Pay Scale- As per rules

Educational Qualification – Candidates who have in relevant subject & have Degree / Diploma in Training /Education will be consider for this posts & Candidates must have : 

Obtained Ph.D Degree in the subject concerned from a recognized University/Institution OR

Obtained First Division in Higher Secondary, Degree and Post Graduate Examination with the Mandatory condition that the candidate will acquire the B.Ed. / B.T. qualification within a period not exceeding three years from the date of his joining the service0

How to Apply for DSSSB PGT Teacher Online Form 2020 – Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through officials it of the DSSSB before 13/February/2020.

Requisites of Online Application(Scanned)-:

Photograph

Signature

Mode of Selection: – Selection will be based on-:

Tier I & Tier II Stages of Examination.

 

Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Syllabus & Exam Pattern

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

हिंदी में जानकारी के लिए

यहां क्लिक करें

Leave a Comment

Share
WhatsApp
Tweet
Pin
Share