HSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2019, Post- 3864

Post Last Updates: Tuesday, September 10, 2019 @ 9:07 PM

Haryana HSSC PGT Recruitment 2019

(Haryana Staff Selection Commission)

Post Name – PGT Teacher Recruitment 2019

IMPORTANT DATES

• Notification Release Date – 07.August.2019

• Starting Date – 02-September-2019

• Last Date – 18-September-2019

• Fee Payment Last Date – 24-September-2019

• Admit Card – will be updated soon

• Exam Date – will be updated soon

APPLICATION FEE

Gen Male/Other State – Rs. 500/-

Gen Female/Other State – Rs. 125/-

Gen Male hailing from Haryana- Rs. 125/-

Gen Female hailing from Haryana- Rs. 75/-

SC/BC hailing from Haryana- Rs. 18/-

PH- Exempted

Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net banking/E Challan/SBI Collect

JOB LOCATION

Haryana

 

AGE LIMIT

Minimum- 18 Years

Maximum- 42 Years

Age Relaxation(Upper Age Limit)-

As per Rules

Number of post- 3864 post

www.SarkariNaukria.com

Vacancy Details for Haryana HSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2019

Post Name & Category Wise Details-:

For All PGT Teachers – 3827 Posts

SubjectGenSCBCABCBEWSESMESPTotal
Biology65241206120503127
Chemistry66251206130603131
Commerce153582814301209304
Computer Science6762611306213768391373
English2621015024532515530
Fine Arts1906040103010135
Hindi96373115321509194
History16463315321509329
Mathematics257995024522515522
Music1906040103010135
Physical Education 120452311241107241
Urdu05010000006
Computer Science Only for Mewat Cadre1907040203010137

Pay Scale – As per rules

Educational Qualification – Candidates having Master Degree in relevant Subject with minimum 50% Marks along with having B.Ed. / HTET / STET Exam Passed will be eligible for this recruitment.

Note- Candidates are suggested to read the official notification for Educational Qualification, Eligibility Criteria & Marks Wise Details before Applying.

How to Apply for HSSC PGT Recruitment Online Form 2019

Candidates need to apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official site of the HSSC before 05/September/2019.

Requisites of Online Application(Scanned Copy)-:

Matriculation Certificate/Marksheet

Graduation Marksheet/Certificate

Sports Certificate

Domicile Certificate

DESM/DFF & Women issued by competent authority

Challan/Credit Certificate/E Challan

Photograph

Signature

Mode of Selection for HSSC Haryana PGT Recruitment Online Form 2019 -Selection will be based on-: HSSC Haryana PGT Recruitment Online Form 2019

Written Exam

 

Important Links

Apply Online

Registration || Login

Download Date Change Notice

Click Here

Download Official Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

हिंदी में जानकारी के लिए

यहां क्लिक करें

Leave a Comment

Share
WhatsApp
Tweet
Pin
Share