IBPS Clerk IX Pre Exam Admit Card 2019

Post Last Updates: Tuesday, November 26, 2019 @ 4:26 PM

IBPS CRP IX Clerk Pre Exam Admit Card 2019

(Institute of Banking Personnel Selection)

Post Name – Clerk IX

IMPORTANT DATES

Date of Examination

Pre Exam Training – 25-30 November-2019

Online Pre Exam Date – 07-08, 14, 21-December 2019

Pre Exam Admit Card : 26 November 2019

Mains Exam Date – 19-January-2020

VACANCY DETAILS

Exam Name – IBPS Clerk Recruitment, 2019

No of vacancy- 12075 Posts

STATUS OF ADMIT CARD

Available

NAME OF EXAMINATION

Online Examination

 

Vacancy Details For IBPS Clerk IX Admit Card 2019

Post Name –  IBPS Clerk CWE IX (Clerical Cadre)

Short Information: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has Recently Uploaded Pre Exam Admit Card for the Post of Clerk IX Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Who have Applied for this Recruitment Exam can Download Pre Exam Admit Card.

Indian banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) is an Independent setup made up for Assessment, Selection  of the Personnel for the various Banking/Financial Institutions in the country.

IBPS Clerk IX PET Admit Card 2019

Indian banking Personnel Selection has invited applications for the hiring of Clerk in the month of September, 2019.12075 Posts were called from all over the country. Selection procedure is based on Preliminary & Mains Examination before that candidates can participate in Pre Examination training, it will help them for the Final Test & it will strengthen up their preparations too.

Vacancy details state wise with category as follow :

State wise Post DetailsSCSTOBCEWSGEN.Total
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLAND  311014
ANDHRA PRADESH1256119875318777
ARUNACHAL PRADESH 1  1011
ASSAM925411599189
BIHAR4325926165295
CHANDIGARH8 1234164
CHHATTISGARH185371482174
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI    44
DAMAN & DIU    22
DELHI784013649222525
GOA161254367
GUJARAT448513257282600
HARYANA5308929157328
HIMACHAL PRADESH324261057129
JAMMU & KASHMIR83924163
JHARKHAND113191278141
KARNATAKA1466024892407593
KERALA3619433185349
LAKSHADWEEP    11
MADHYA PRADESH661044641183440
MAHARASHTRA126852511236721257
MANIPUR 2  911
MEGHALAYA 2  57
MIZORAM 2  79
NAGALAND 1  1011
ODISHA55925138181417
PUDUCHERRY401032744
PUNJAB173013560266634
RAJASTHAN54535930129325
SIKKIM14411323
TAMIL NADU259143491326251379
TELANGANA983916158256612
TRIPURA912042853
UTTAR PRADESH24893111175081203
UTTARAKHAND221141070117
WEST BENGAL1983917680354847
       

Educational Qualification:

Candidates having Bachelor Degree in any stream OR Equivalent Degree with not less than 60% marks with a Recognized University as such by Central Government of India and should having knowledge of Computer System is mandatory can apply for this post.

Candidates can download their Admit Card from  SarkariNaukria.com.

How to Apply – Interested candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official site of the IBPS before 10/October/2018.

Requisites of Online Application –

Photograph Image (4.5 cm X 3.5 cm)

Signature with black ink pen on white paper (140 X 60 pixels)

Left Thumb Impression and Hand-Written Declaration Paper

Note – Candidates are suggested to read the official notification before applying.

Mode of Selection – Selection will be based on two phases of Online Examination

a) Preliminary Examination

b) Mains Examination

Instructions for Downloading the IBPS Clerk Admit Card 2019:

1. To download their IBPS Clerk IX PET Admit Card candidates need to go to the important link section provided below.

2. After getting the link candidates need to click it for downloading their IBPS Clerk IX PET Admit Card.

3. Candidates will be redirected to the Login Page, here they are required to provide their following details-:

Need to select their preferred language(English/Hindi)

Registration No.

Password/DOB

Captcha Code

Have to click on the ‘Login’ Tab

4. After providing their valid details candidates will be able to download their IBPS Clerk Admit Card 2019.

5. Candidates can also download their IBPS Clerk IX PET Admit Card from official site of the IBPS.

 

Important Links

Download Pre Exam Admit Card

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Training Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Registration || Login

Download Official Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

हिंदी में जानकारी के लिए

यहां क्लिक करें

Leave a Comment

Share
WhatsApp
Tweet
Pin
Share