IBPS Clerk Online Form 2019 (12569 Posts)

Post Last Updates: Thursday, September 12, 2019 @ 12:44 PM

IBPS Clerk IX Recruitment 2019

(Institute of Banking Personnel Selection)

Post Name – Clerk

IMPORTANT DATES

• Starting Date – 17-September-2019

• Last Date – 09-October-2019

• Last Date of  Payment – 09-October-2019

• Pre. Examination Admit Card Available – November 2019

• Pre. Exam Date – 07, 08, 14, 21 December-2019

• Mains Examination Admit Card Available – January 2019

• Mains Examination – 19-January-2019

APPLICATION FEE

• General/OBC – Rs. 600/-

• SC/ST/PH & Ex-Serviceman – Rs. 100/-

• Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/E Challan

 

 

 

 

 

JOB LOCATION

All India

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGE LIMIT

(As on 01/September/2019)

Minimum – 20 Years

Maximum – 28 Years

Age Relaxation – (Upper Age Limit)

SC/ST – 05 Years

OBC (Non Creamy Layer) – 03 Years

PH – 10 Years

Number of post- 12075 Post

www.SarkariNaukria.com

Vacancy Details For IBPS Clerk IX Recruitment 2019

Post Name –  IBPS Clerk CWE IX (Clerical Cadre)

Indian banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) is an Independent setup made up for Assessment, Selection  of the Personnel for the various Banking/Financial Institutions in the country.

IBPS  is based on the principal & ideology of Speed, Accuracy & Confidentiality all  the activities conducted by itself for recruitment, Assessment etc. It is the blend of the modern technology & Academic Expertise. IBPS has invited applicants for the IBPS Clerk IX Recruitment Online form 2019 interested candidates can go through the details mentioned below.

Vacancy details state wise with category as follow :

State wise Post DetailsSCSTOBCEWSGEN.Total
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLAND  311014
ANDHRA PRADESH1256119875318777
ARUNACHAL PRADESH 1  1011
ASSAM925411599189
BIHAR4325926165295
CHANDIGARH8 1234164
CHHATTISGARH185371482174
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI    44
DAMAN & DIU    22
DELHI784013649222525
GOA161254367
GUJARAT448513257282600
HARYANA5308929157328
HIMACHAL PRADESH324261057129
JAMMU & KASHMIR83924163
JHARKHAND113191278141
KARNATAKA1466024892407593
KERALA3619433185349
LAKSHADWEEP    11
MADHYA PRADESH661044641183440
MAHARASHTRA126852511236721257
MANIPUR 2  911
MEGHALAYA 2  57
MIZORAM 2  79
NAGALAND 1  1011
ODISHA55925138181417
PUDUCHERRY401032744
PUNJAB173013560266634
RAJASTHAN54535930129325
SIKKIM14411323
TAMIL NADU259143491326251379
TELANGANA983916158256612
TRIPURA912042853
UTTAR PRADESH24893111175081203
UTTARAKHAND221141070117
WEST BENGAL1983917680354847
       

Pay ScaleIBPS Clerk IX Online Form 2019

Educational Qualification:

Candidates having Bachelor Degree in any stream OR Equivalent Degree with not less than 60% marks with a Recognized University as such by Central Government of India can apply for this post.

Candidates should having knowledge of Computer System is mandatory that means candidates should be having certificate/diploma / Degree in Computer Operation/Language and also should be studied Computer Information Technology as one of the subject in matriculation/ College/ Institute that candidates could be able to apply for this post.

How to Apply – Interested candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official site of the IBPS before 10/October/2018.

Requisites of Online Application –

Photograph Image (4.5 cm X 3.5 cm)

Signature with black ink pen on white paper (140 X 60 pixels)

Left Thumb Impression and Hand-Written Declaration Paper

Note – Candidates are suggested to read the official notification before applying.

Mode of Selection – Selection will be based on two phases of Online Examination

a) Preliminary Examination

b) Mains Examination

 

Important Links

Apply Online

Registration || Login

Syllabus

Click Here

Download Official Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

हिंदी में जानकारी के लिए

यहां क्लिक करें

 

Leave a Comment

Share
WhatsApp
Tweet
Pin
Share