IBPS PO IX Online Form 2019 (4336 Post)

Post Last Updates: Wednesday, August 7, 2019 @ 11:18 AM

IBPS PO IX Recruitment 2019

(Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection)

Post Name – Probationary Officer/Management Trainee(Common Recruitment Process)

IMPORTANT DATES

• Starting Date – 07-August-2019

• Last Date – 28-August-2019

• Fee Payment Last Date – 28-August-2019

• Preliminary Exam Date – 12 ,13, 19,  20 October 2019

Mains Exam Date – 30-November-2019

APPLICATION FEE

• General/OBC – Rs.600/-

• SC/ST/PH – Rs.100/-

• The application fee can be paid online through credit card/ debit card/ net banking/mpbile wallets/ cash card/ IMPS

JOB LOCATION

All India

AGE LIMIT

(As on 01/August/2019)

Minimum – 20 Years

Maximum – 30 Years

Age Relaxation (Upper Age Limit)-

SC/ST – 05 Years

OBC – 03 Years

PH -10 Years

Number of Posts- 4336 Post

www.SarkariNaukria.com

 

Vacancy Details for IBPS PO /MT-IX Recruitment Online Form 2019

Post Name – Probationary Officer/Management Trainee(Common Recruitment Process)

Job Introduction- Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has invited online application for the recruitment of Probationary Officers /Management Trainees. Apply online before 28-August-2019. Notification details are given above.

About- Institution of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) is an autonomous body Registered under the  Societies Act 1860 and also a Public Trust under the Bombay Public Trust Act 1950.It started its function in year 1975 as Personnel Selection Service (PSS).Its major function includes the conduct of Common Written Examination (CWE) for the recruitment of clerks and officers in the several leading banks of India.

Participating Bank & Category Wise Post Details-:

Bank NameGeneralEWSOBCSTSCTotal
AllahabAd Bank203501353775500
Bank of India58389115852899
Bank f Maharasthra14335942652350
Canara Bank203501353775500
Corporation Bank6215401122150
Indian Bank201491333773493
Oriental Bank of Commerce12229792248300
UCO Bank261501181853500
Union Bank of India2536515953114644

Pay Scale – Rs. 35,570/-(Gross Salary)

Educational Qualification – Candidates having Graduation Degree in any stream from any recognized University will be eligible for this recruitment.

How to Apply for IBPS PO /MT-IX Recruitment Online Form 2019 – Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official site of the IBPS before 28/August/2019.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph

Signature

Left Thumb Impression

Hand Written Declaration

Syllabus for IBPS PO Recruitment Online Examination  2019-:

Preliminary Examination-:Total 100 Marks Paper of Bilingual Options comprising of English, Reasoning& Quantitative Aptitude Topics

Mains Examination-:200 Marks  Paper of  Bilingual Options comprising of GA, Reasoning English & Data Analysis topics

Note – Candidates are suggested to read the official notification before applying.

Mode of Selection for IBPS PO Recruitment Online Form  2019 – Selection will be based on-:

Preliminary Examination

Mains Examination

Interview

 

Important Links

Apply Online

Registration || Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

हिंदी में जानकारी के लिए

यहां क्लिक करें

 

Leave a Comment

Share
WhatsApp
Tweet
Pin
Share