Railway SCR Online Form 2019 (4103 Post)

Post Last Updates: Monday, November 25, 2019 @ 1:47 PM

South Central Railway Recruitment 2019

Post Name – ACT Apprentices (for the 2019-20)

IMPORTANT DATES

• Starting Date – 09-November-2019

• Last Date – 08-December-2019 (up to 11:30 PM)

• Fee Payment Last Date – 08-December-2019 (up to 11:30 PM)

• Merit List – Available Soon

• DV – Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

• General /OBC – Rs.100/-

• SC/ST/PH/ Women – Exempted

Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/SBI UPI

JOB LOCATION

South Central Railway Region

AGE LIMIT

(As on 08/December /2019)

Minimum – 15 Years

Maximum – 24 Years

Age Relaxation (Upper Age Limit)-

OBC – 03 Years

SC/SR – 05 Years

PWD -10 Years

Number of post- 4103 post

www.SarkariNaukria.com

Vacancy Details for SCR Railway Apprentices Recruitment Online Form 2019

Post Name – ACT Apprentices

Short Introduction: Railway Recruitment Cell, Secunderabad (RRC) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Apprentice Post in Various Trade Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates are Interested to this Following Vacancy 2019 and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 4103 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Apprentice168911014046073024103

Trade & Category Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
AC Mechanic10566243618249
Carpenter8412116
Diesel Mechanic262172639548640
Electrical/ Electronics10412118
Electrician3542358713065871
Electronics Mechanic432710157102
Fitter5943941452181091460
Machinist3219711574
MMW12623124
MMTM7311012
Painter191035340
Welder24361608944597

Pay Scale – As per Rules

Training Period – 01 Year

Note -This Recruitment is based on Apprentices ACT, 1961 so all rules & regulations will be implied on the basis of ACT.

Educational Qualification – Candidates who have completed their matriculation level of Examination/ equivalent and have scored minimum 50% marks in aggregate along with having ITI Certification in relevant trade from NCVT/ SCVT approved Institution will be eligible for this recruitment.

How to Apply – Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official site of the SCR before 08/December/2019.

Requisites of Online Application-:

1. Before filling up of your application the following scanned documents in JPG, PNG or PDF formats (should not be more than 2MB in size) are to be kept ready for uploading:

I) SSC/10th Class marks sheet

II) ITI Consolidated marks memo or semester-wise marks memo.

III) For SC/ST/OBC/EWS candidates community certificate in the prescribed formats given in the notification.

IV) For PWD candidates, Disability certificate.

V) One passport size photo graph (Image should not be more than 1Mb in size)

VI) Signature of the candidate (Image should not be more than 1Mb in size)

VII) Discharge Certificate for Ex-Servicemen and children of Ex-Servicemen

VIII) Service Certificate for the children of Serving Jawans/officers of Armed Forces

2. The candidate must possess minimum 50% of marks in SSC/10th Class plus ITI Certificate in relevant trade.

Ex-Serviceman Certificate

*Candidates are suggested to read the official notification before applying.

Mode of Selection for SCR Apprentices Recruitment 2019 – Selection will be based on Merit List.

Railway RRC SCR Apprentice Online Form 2019, Railway RRC SCR Apprentice Online Form 2019

Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

हिंदी में जानकारी के लिए

यहां क्लिक करें

Leave a Comment

Share
WhatsApp
Tweet
Pin
Share