RRC Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2019

Post Last Updates: Monday, December 23, 2019 @ 6:06 PM

RRC Central Railway Recruitment 2019

(Railway Recruitment Cell, Central Railway , Mumbai)

Post Name – Apprentice

IMPORTANT DATES

• Starting Date – 23-December-2019

  Last Date – 22-January-2020

  Fee Payment Last Date – 22-January-2020

• Merit List – Declared Soon

APPLICATION FEE

• General , OBC –  Rs.100/-

  SC/ST/PH – No Fee

• All Category Female – No Fee

The candidate can pay the fee through online via Credit Card /Debit Card Or  Net Banking or through SBI Challan

LOCATION

Central Railway Zone

AGE LIMIT

(As on 01-December-2019)

Minimum- 15 years

Maximum- 24 years

(Age Relaxation applicable as per rules)

Number of post-  2562 post

www.SarkariNaukria.com

Vacancy Details for RRC Central Railway Recruitment Online Form 2019

Post Name – Apprentice

Zone wise Vacancy –

Zone WiseLOCATIONUROBCSCSTTOTAL
MUMBAICARRIAGE & WAGON (COACHING) WADI BUNDER131693919258
  KALYAN DIESEL SHED28148353
 KURLA DIESEL SHED31169460
 SR.DEE (TRS) kalian 92482613179
 Sr.DEE (TRS) kurla 97522914192
 Parel Workshop2121116332418
 Matunga Workshop2741498341547
 S &T Workshop, Byculla 31179360
BHUSAWAL CLUSTERCARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOT6332189122
 ELECTRIC LOCO SHED4021130680
  ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVE WORKSHOP6231178118
 MANMAD WORKSHOP28147251
 TMW NASIK ROAD25157350
PUNE CLUSTER
CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOT1793231
 DIESEL LOCO SHED6233179121
NAGPUR CLUSTER
ELECTRIC LOCO SHED, AJNI25137348
 CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOT392312680
SOLAPUR CLUSTER
CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOT40198673
 KURDUWADI WORKSHOP1164 21

Educational Qualification –

  1. ITI in required Trade refer to download notification for more details
  2. High School(10th ) examination pass from a recognized Board with 50% marks
  3. Must possess National Trade Certificate in relevant trade issued by NCVT/SCVT

How to Apply for RRC CR Mumbai Recruitment 2019 –Interested candidates can submit the application for the Apprentice post through the direct “ Apply Online”  link given below or  can apply from the official website also.

The last date for online application  is 22-January-2020

Documents to be scanned and uploaded-

i) 10th Mark sheet

ii) 10th/SSC Certificate as proof of Date of Birth

iii) ITI Certificate with consolidated mark sheets of all years

iv) National Trade Certificate issued by NCVT

iv) Copy of Caste Certificate

v) PH Certificate

vi) Discharge certificate for Ex Servicemen

vii) Photograph (100 DPI, 3.5×4.5 cm, 20-70 kb)

viii) Signature (100 DPI, 3.5×4.5 cm, 20-30 kb)

Mode of Selection for RRC CR Mumbai Recruitment 2019- The selection will be based on the following process:

i) Merit

ii) Document Verification

RRC Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2019, RRC Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2019, RRC Central Railway Apprentice Online Form 2019

Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

हिंदी में जानकारी के लिए

यहां क्लिक करें

Leave a Comment

Share
WhatsApp
Tweet
Pin
Share