SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant Trainee Online Form 2019

Post Last Updates: Monday, September 23, 2019 @ 2:21 PM

SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant Trainee Recruitment 2019

(Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL))

Post Name – Steel Plant Trainee

IMPORTANT DATES

 Starting Date – 20-September-2019

 Last Date – 11-October-2019

 Fee Payment Last Date – 11-October-2019

 Exam Date – Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

 General/OBC (For Sl No 1 & 2) – Rs. 250/-

 General/OBC (For Sl No 3) – Rs. 150/-

 SC/ST/PWD – Rs. 0/-

Payment will be made through Debit card/Credit Card/Net banking/E Challan

JOB LOCATION

Bokaro

AGE LIMIT

(As on 11. October. 2019)

Operator Cum Technician (Trainee) – 28 years

Operator Cum Technician (Boiler)- 30 years

Attendant Cum Technician (Trainee) – 30 years

Age Relaxation-

SC/ST- 05 years

OBC- 03 years

PH- 10 years

Number of post – 463 post

www.SarkariNaukria.com

 

SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant Trainee Recruitment 2019

Post Name – Trainee [Operator Cum Technician (Trainee | Boiler) & Attendant Cum Technician (Trainee)]

Probation Period-

Operator Cum Technician (Trainee) – 2 years

Operator Cum Technician (Boiler) – 1 year

Attendant Cum Technician (Trainee) – 1 year

Post, Trade & Category wise vacancy detail-

Post NameTradeGenSCSTOBCEWSTotal Posts

Operator Cum Technician

 

 

 

 

Mechanical3210219880
Metallurgy4012261210100
Electrical3292110880
Chemical4131110
Ceramics4131110
Instrumentation9353222
Operator Cum Technician
Boiler030102010108
Attendant Cum technician
(Trainee) AITT6218401815121

Pay Scale

Operator Cum Technician– Rs. 10,700/-pm during 1st year of training and Rs. 12200/-pm during the 2nd

year of training

Attendant Cum technician (Trainee) – Rs. 8,600/-pm during 1st year of training and Rs.10000/-pm during the 2nd year of training.

Educational Qualification:

Operator Cum Technician (Trainee) – Candidates who have passed their Matriculation level of examination with a Diploma in related trade can apply for this post.

Operator Cum Technician (Boiler) – Candidates who have passed their Matriculation level of examination with a Diploma in related trade and 1 year Boiler Competency Certificate can apply for this post.

Attendant Cum technician (Trainee) – Candidates who have passed their Matriculation level of examination and must pass the All India trade Test can apply for this post.

Physical Standard-

Height- Male- 155cms | Female- 143cms

Weight- Male- 45kgs | Female- 35kgs

How to Apply – Interested candidates can apply Online through the important link provided below in the link section or they can also apply on the Official Website of Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) before 11th of October 2019.

Candidates are suggested to read full Official Notification before applying.         SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant Form 2019

Mode of Selection – Selection will be based on: –

Written Examination

 

 

 

Important Links

Operator Cum Technician (Trainee) Apply Online

Click Here

Operator Cum Technician (Boiler) Apply Online

Click Here

Attendant Cum technician (Trainee) Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

हिंदी में जानकारी के लिए

यहां क्लिक करें

Leave a Comment

Share
WhatsApp
Tweet
Pin
Share