SBI Clerk Online Form 2020 (8134 Posts)

Post Last Updates: Thursday, January 2, 2020 @ 7:27 PM

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020

(State Bank of India)

Post Name – Junior Associate (Clerk)

IMPORTANT DATES

• Starting Date – 03-January-2020

 Last Date – 26-January-2020

 Fee Payment Last Date – 26-January-2020

• Admit Card – 11-February- 2020

 Exam Date –

• Prelims Exam – February/ March 2020

• Mains Exam – 19 April 2020

APPLICATION FEE

General/ OBC/EWS – Rs. 750/-

• SC/ST/PH/ – Rs.125/-

Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net banking/E Challan/SBI Collect

JOB LOCATION

All India

 

AGE LIMIT

(As on 01/January/2020)

Minimum – 20 Years

Maximum – 28 Years

Age Relaxation (Upper Age Limit)-

SC/ST – 05 Years

OBC – 03 Years

Number of post- 8000

www.SarkariNaukria.com

Vacancy Details: SBI Junior Associate Recruitment Online Form 2020

Post Name – Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales)

Short Information: State Bank of India (SBI) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates are Interested to this Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Category Wise Vacancy Details-:

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 8134

Post NamePost TypeGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
ClerkRegular3447180379012147468000
Backlog0400130134

State and Category Wise Vacancy Details

State

Regular Vacancy

Backlog Vacancy
Gen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalOBCSTTotal
Gujarat22714855388255006868
Daman & Diu000000022
Andhra Pradesh6140152410150000
Karnataka191128477633475000
Madhya Pradesh20576517610251005050
Chhattisgarh7811192260190000
West Bengal2471346114030612000
A&N Island15720226000
Sikkim7210212000
Odisha17151426893425000
Jammu Kashmir231354550000
Ladakh8411115000
Himachal Pradesh773718467185000
Chandigarh13624025000
Punjab613115430150000
Tamil Nadu17110639743393000
Pondichery510107000
Delhi6038142110143000
Uttarakhand1413225457250000
Haryana4526917097000
Telangana151101376026375000
Rajasthan200100508565500033
Kerala20710639393394000
Lakshadweep400026000
Uttar Pradesh357233861818865000
Maharashtra384232868677865000
Goa7110110000
Assam8249181221182000
Arunachal Pradesh5010410000
Manipur11220722000
Meghalaya141301331000
Mizoram91201022404
Nagaland7010614000
Tripura160351034077
Bihar1076223362230000
Jharkhand205451145000
Total Post33871784777120971378704130134

Special Recruitment Drive

State

Regular Vacancy

Backlog Vacancy
Gen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalOBCSTTotal
Kashmir Valley231354550000
Leh & Kargil Valley10521220000
Dabang VAlley,Tawang9120920000
Tura9020820000
Mogokchung9120920000
Total Post601913533130000

Note- Candidates are suggested to read the official notification regarding post wise vacancy distribution before applying.

Pay Scale – Rs. 13,705/-(Basic Pay)

Educational Qualification – Candidates having Graduation Degree in any stream from any recognized university/institute will be eligible for this recruitment.

How to Apply –

  • SBI Bank Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2020.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 03/01/2019 to 26/01/2020.
  • Read the Notification for More Details about State Bank of India Clerk.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

SBI Clerk Recruitment Online Form 2020

Important Links

Apply Online

Registration

Candidate Login

Login

Download Syllabus/ Pattern

Click Here

DOWNLOAD NOTIFICATION

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

हिंदी में जानकारी के लिए

यहां क्लिक करें

Leave a Comment

Share
WhatsApp
Tweet
Pin
Share